Illustration of a bird flying.
  • 01-14-2025 Board Meeting Minutes

    01-14-2025 Board Meeting Minutes

    The Board meeting minutes from January 14th, 2025 were approved at the February Board meeting. You can find the minutes below or in the documents section.

    January 21, 2025
  • Traffic Calming Measures

    Traffic Calming Measures

    April 2026 Update: Harford County anticipates constructing the seven speed humps on Bentgrass Drive in summer or fall of 2026, depending on weather and schedule. November 2025 Update: Harford County […]

    December 19, 2024
  • 12-10-2024 Meeting Minutes

    12-10-2024 Meeting Minutes

    The Board meeting minutes from December 10th, 2024 were approved at the January Board meeting. You can find the minutes below or in the documents section.

    December 17, 2024
  • Governing Documents Amendments Results

    Governing Documents Amendments Results

    The voting window for the 2024 governing documents amendments closed on December 10, 2024 at 11:59 PM. After the Board of Directors approved an extension, voting was open for a […]

    December 11, 2024
  • 11-12-2024 Annual Meeting Minutes

    11-12-2024 Annual Meeting Minutes

    The annual meeting minutes from November 12th, 2024 were approved at the December Board meeting. You can find the minutes below or in the documents section.

    November 19, 2024
  • 2025 Budget Approved: ~$97.51 / Month

    2025 Budget Approved: ~$97.51 / Month

    The Board of Directors approved the below budget for 2025 at the annual meeting, on November 12th, 2024. The new annual assessment of $1,170.09 (~$97.51 / month) per lot will take […]

    November 13, 2024
  • Board Election Results 2024

    Board Election Results 2024

    Thank you to this year’s nominees for your willingness to serve, and congratulations to Mr. Benito Rivera, Jr., who will begin his term January 1st. Votes received: 175 (22.8%) Candidate […]

    November 13, 2024
  • Proposed Governing Docs Amendments Vote

    Proposed Governing Docs Amendments Vote

    The voting and proxy submission window for the proposed amendments to thegoverning documents will remain open until December 10th.

    November 13, 2024
  • 10-08-2024 Board Meeting Minutes

    10-08-2024 Board Meeting Minutes

    The Board meeting minutes from October 8th, 2024 were approved at the November Board meeting. You can find the minutes below or in the documents section.

    October 31, 2024
  • Annual Meeting: Nov. 12, 2024

    Annual Meeting: Nov. 12, 2024

    The 2024 Annual Meeting of The Trails at Beech Creek Homeowners Association, Inc. will be held on MS Teams at 7:00 PM on Tuesday, November 12, 2024. The Board would […]

    September 23, 2024
←Previous Page
1 2 3 4 5 6 … 23
Next Page→

MONTHLY BOARD MEETINGS
4th Tuesday of Jan-Oct, at 7:00 PM
3rd Tuesday of Nov-Dec, at 7:00 PM

ON-SITE MANAGER OFFICE HOURS
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Monday – Friday

PROPERTY MANAGER CONTACT INFO
SNollie@cmc-management.com     
301-310-6453

Trails at Beech Creek HOA in Aberdeen, MD
Copyright © 2021-2025

Proudly powered by WordPress

Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions